Bugle

Posted in HerbsIndex-B

Ambrina - Best Herbal Remedy For Male Erectile Dysfunction. Enhances Male Erections and Libido in 45 Minutes. Improves The Male Sex Drive.   http://www.ambrina.com

Botanical Name:

Ajuga reptans
Family: Labiatae

Other Names:
Bugle, Bugula, Middle Comfrey, Middle Confound, Sticklewort, Carpenter’s Herb

Parts Used: Aerial parts

Description:

Native to Europe, North Africa, and parts of Asia, this low-growing, creeping perennial can reach a foot in height. It has rooting runners, erect hairy stems, oblong to oval leaves, and purplish blue flowers. The herb prefers damp woods, grassy and mountainous areas. It is usually gathered when in flower during the summer. In Europe, the herb has long been valued as a wound healer and Nicholas Culpeper praised it in 1652, stating that a “decoction of the leaves and flowers made in wine and taken, dissolveth the congealed blood in those that are bruised inwardly by a fall or otherwise, and is very effectual for any inward wounds, thrusts, or stabs into the body or bowels”

Consttuents:
iridoid glycosides (including harpagide)

Uses:

* astringent
* bitter
* analgesic
* wound healer
* mildly laxative
* mild liver cleanser
Ground pine is used to treat gout and rheumatism; and it is also believed to have diuretic, menstruation-inducing, and stimulant properties.

A Chinese variety, A. decumbens, is used as an analgesic.

Although not much used in herbal medicine, it is still occasionally is made into a wash to be used for wound healing.

A gargle or mouthwash is an effective treatment for inflammations of the mouth and larynx.

Infusions were sometimes used for gallbladder and stomach disorders.

Online health shop. Buy discount medicines vitamins - herbal supplements and health aids.  www.treatment4all.com

ACIREM- Herbal purple pill. Cures acid reflux and GERD. Herbal alternative to nexium or nexum 20 mg - herbal supplements and health aids.  www.vigourpills.net
Online Directory Of Web Resources. Add your link free   http://resources.ificomputers.com
Online store for herbal remedies, nutritions and dietary supplements. Most effective herbal treatments.   http://www.herbs2cure.net
Buy discount machine made area rugs, carpets, shawls and other woolen products   http://woollencraft.com
Human edited web directory and article directory. Submit your website or article today.     http://www.way2ebiz.com
Ambrina - Best herbal remedy for male erectile dysfunction. Male erection enhancer and stamina booster pill.      http://www.ambrina.com
Vigour-P : Most powerful herbal male enhancer pill. Effective herbal treatment for male erectile dysfunction. Increases Male Libido and Sex Stamina.      http://www.vigourpills.net